GHNATS
GHNATS

GHNATS Spring 2015 Musical Theater Winners

9th Grade Musical Theater
1st Morgan Montgomery Student of: Robin Cotton Cobb
2nd Courtney Schmitt Student of: April Drewry
2nd Hananiah Montoya Student of: Andrea Randall-Luyties
10th Grade Musical Theater
1st Jordynn Godfrey Student of: Andrea Randall-Luyties
2nd Karoline Thomas Student of: Andrea Randall-Luyties
3rd Frances Hellums Student of: Beverly Laubach
11th Grade Musical Theater
1st Jedidiah Montoya Student of: Andrea Randall-Luyties
2nd Kyra Link Student of: Beverly Laubach
3rd Lilia Salido-Rico Student of: Karen Crandon
12th Grade Musical Theater
1st MarShae Morris Student of: Andrea Randall-Luyties
2nd Abigail Orr Student of: Diana Stoerzbach
3rd Carolyn Orr Student of: Diana Stoerzbach
College Freshman/Sophomore Musical Theater
1st Lauren Salazar Student of: Donna Hinds Sawyers
2nd Martha Patton Student of: Robin Cotton Cobb
3rd Lizzie Guest Student of: Robin Cotton Cobb
College Junior Musical Theater
1st John Watkins Student of: Donna Hinds Sawyers
2nd Teri Gina Herrera Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
2nd Lindsay Elgin Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
College Senior Musical Theater
1st Shanae'A Moore Student of: Donna Hinds Sawyers
2nd Ariana Velazco Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
3rd Melissa Wiggins Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
Adult Musical Theater
1st Monica Cummings Student of: Robin Cotton Cobb
2nd Anastasia Saenz Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
3rd Lauren Clark Student of: Anne Heath-Welch

GHNATS Spring 2015 Classical Winners

9th Grade Boys
1st Ribhu Nag Student of: Corinne Walker
2nd Joseph Medina II Student of: Karen Crandon
3rd Kenton Hignett Student of: Karen Crandon
9th Grade Girls
1st Madison Mccarty Student of: Cathy Wafford
1st Kayla Ralls Student of: Cathy Wafford
2nd Karsyn Britsch Student of: Cathy Wafford
10th Grade Boys
1st David McKnight Student of: Elisa Thompson
2nd Benjamin McGee Student of: Elisa Thompson
3rd Cade Kyle Student of: Mica Bull
10th Grade Girls
1st Audrey Welsh Student of: Christopher Michel
2nd Shelby Swien Student of: Gwyn Ramos
3rd Bailey Carwile Student of: Karen Crandon
11th Grade Boys
1st Nathaniel Thompson Student of: Elisa Thompson
2nd David Ferguson Student of: Karen Crandon
3rd David Bruce Student of: Mica Bull
11th Grade Girls
1st Kyra Link Student of: Beverly Laubach
2nd Lilia Salido-Rico Student of: Karen Crandon
3rd Rachel Mencaca Student of: Cathy Wafford
12th Grade Boys
1st Raheem Maughn Student of: Judy Boyter
2nd Justin Brock Student of: Diana Stoerzbach
3rd Tyler Resto Student of: Jason Lester
12th Grade Girls
1st Abigail Orr Student of: Diana Stoerzbach
2nd Carolyn Orr Student of: Diana Stoerzbach
3rd Emily Wolfe Student of: Jason Lester
Freshman Men
1st Aaron Pena Student of: Jason Lester
2nd Lorenzo Johnson Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
3rd Aaron Vierkant Student of: Michael Walsh
Freshman Women
1st Giselle Burris Student of: Christopher Michel
2nd Gisela Gonzalez Student of: Nicole Franklin
3rd Bella Pallavicini Student of: Michael Walsh
Sophomore Men
1st Kyle Smith Student of: David Kirkwood
2nd Bailey Turner Student of: Nicole Franklin
3rd Eric Morgan Student of: Nicole Franklin
Sophomore Women
1st Ivy Cantu Student of: Nicole Franklin
2nd Sarah Ann Holt Student of: Jason Lester
3rd Mary Quinones Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
HM Jackeline Ovalle Student of: Rebecca Pyper-Busselberg
HM Brittany Faircloth Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
Junior Men
1st Jake Averitt Student of: Christopher Michel
2nd Rene Vazquez Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
3rd Eric Gonzalez Student of: Serdar Ilban
Junior Women
1st Myah Lerch Student of: Christopher Michel
2nd Alexis Simien Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
3rd Amanda Molinario Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
Senior Men
1st John Jermain Student of: Nicole Franklin
2nd Shawn Simonson Student of: Serdar Ilban
3rd Keenen Kelley Student of: Debra Greschner
Senior Women
1st Tayler Thibodeaux Student of: Debra Greschner
2nd Ariana Velazco Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
3rd Emily Eisterhold Student of: Nicole Franklin
HM Shelby Murphy Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
Graduate Men
1st Dorian McCall Student of: Serdar Ilban
2nd DeVante' Shay Student of: Robin Smith
3rd Christopher Martin Student of: Serdar Ilban
Graduate Women
1st Fiorella Velez Student of: Gottfried Schiller
1st Regina Morgan Student of: Jammieca Denise Mott
2nd Carolyn O'Rourke Student of: Christopher Michel
Beginning Adult Men
1st Bryan Alfonso Student of: Zachary Bruton
2nd Julio Petersen Student of: Joan Allouache
3rd Daniel Ewetuya Student of: Frances Fenton
Beginning Adult Women
1st Tabitha Jordan Student of: Debra Greschner
2nd Katherine Ciura Student of: Beverly Laubach
2nd Anastasia Saenz Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
Intermediate Adult
1st Monica Cummings Student of: Robin Cotton Cobb
2nd Emaley Torbert Student of: Serdar Ilban
3rd Manuel Berry Student of: Joan Allouache
Advanced Adult
1st Lauren Clark Student of: Anne Heath-Welch
2nd Jessica Kadmon Student of: Isabelle Ganz
3rd Lucinda Garces Student of: Kisa Parker