GHNATS
GHNATS

GHNATS Musical Theater Winners 2014

Division Ranking Student Teacher
9th Grade 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Karoline Thomas
Grace Nardecchia
Danielle Kane
Andrea Randall-Luyties
Katherine Randolph
Sandra Peterson
10th Grade 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Ashlyn Maddox
Helen Prekker
Kyra Link
Katharine Randolph
Judy Boyter
Beverly Laubach
11th Grade 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Alec Ryan
Emily Holguin
Abigail Orr
Katharine Randolph
Anne Heath-Welch
Diana Stoerzbach
12th Grade 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Samantha McHenry
Kimberly Person
Lauren Swasta
Katharine Randolph
Amanda Waites
Amanda Waites
College 1st place

2nd place
3rd place
Sofia Burgos
Melissa Wiggins
Alex Begnaud
Lindsay Elgin
Dr. Jason Lester
Anne Heath-Welch
Dr. Jason Lester
Anne Heath-Welch
Adult 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Savannah Minnery
Joshua Diaz
Jeanne LaMontagne
Katharine Randolph
Frances Fenton
Kisa Parker

GHNATS Classical Auditions Winners 2014

Division Ranking Student Teacher
9th Girls 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Hon. Mention
Emily Moses
Melanie Matheidas
Madison Araujo
Renee Shohet
Diana Stoerzbach
Diana Stoerzbach
Karen Crandon
Elisa Thompson
9th Boys 1st place
2nd place
Troy McDonald
Cade Kyle
Ben McGee
Judy Boyter
Mica Bull
Elisa Thompson
10th Girls 1st place
2nd place
Rachel Menchaca
Lauren Castor
Rylee Kitchen
Catherine Wafford
Catherine Wafford
Elisa Thompson
10th Boys 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Angelo Silva
Nathaniel Thompson
Brett Baker
Elisa Thompson
Elisa Thompson
Judy Boyter
11th Girls 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Abigail Orr
Carolyn Orr
Emily Holguin
Diana Stoerzbach
Diana Stoerzbach
Anne Heath-Welch
11th Boys 1st place Justin Brock Anne Heath-Welch
12th Girls 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Marissa Pyron
Lauren Gusman
Jennifer Terlouw
Dr. Jason Lester
Dr. Jason Lester
Mica Bull
12th Boys 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Hon. Mention
Matthew Pham
Aaron Pena
Michael Skarke
Travis Grosscope
Catherine Wafford
Gabriel Perez
Dr. Jason Lester
Dr. Isabelle Ganz
Freshman Women 1st place

2nd place
Hope Johnson
Victoria Zielinski
Sarah Ann Holt
Dr. Jason Lester
Dr. Laurie Lester
Dr. Jason Lester
Freshman Men 1st place

2nd place
3rd place
Andrew Barreras
Jason Hesslein
Christopher Love
Bailey Turner
Dr. Laurie Lester
Christopher Michel
Gottfried Schiller
Nicole Franklin
Soph. Women 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Myah Lerch
Chalay Moore
Bethany Goldson
Christopher Michel
Dr. Serdar Ilban
Dr. Brady Knapp
Soph. Men 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Jacob Averitt
Eric Gonzales
Raul Facundo
Christopher Michel
Dr. Serdar Ilban
Dr. Zachary Bruton
Junior Women 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Tayler Thibodeaux
Alexandra Summerour
Kristian Bautista
Debra Greschner
Dr. Brady Knapp
Anne Heath-Welch
Junior Men 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
John Jermain
Shawn Simonson
Keenen Kelley
Nicole Franklin
Dr. Serdar Ilban
Debra Greschner
Senior Women 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Ardeen Pierre
Cristina Amaro
Sarah Garcia
Christopher Michel
Dr. Brady Knapp
Nicole Franklin
Senior Men 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Nicholas Szoeke
DeVante Shay
Dorian McCall
Christopher Michel
Dr. Robin Smith
Dr. Serdar Ilban
Graduate Division 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Lindsey Fuson
Anthony McMullen
Marissa Sears
Christopher Michel
Gottfried Schiller
Dr. Brady Knapp
Beginning Adult 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Sarah Welch
Mohammad Salman
Tabitha Jordan
Nicole Kenley
Dr. Brady Knapp
Debra Greschner
Intermediate Adult 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Joshua Weedman
Liz-Ann Howe
Pradeep Sharma
Frances Fenton
Frances Fenton
Kisa Parker
Advanced Adult 1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Hon. Mention
Albert Donze
Errin Hatter
Carolina Botero
Lucinda Garces
Christopher Michel
Dr. Brady Knapp
Dr. Brady Knapp
Kisa Parker