2021 GHNATS Classical Auditions

2021 GHNATS Classical Auditions Final Results

CategoryPlaceStudent NameStudent of
Cat.: 3A1-Lower High School Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceAllison Artlip Vicki Gorman
2nd PlaceMary HokeCarolyn Orr
3rd PlaceReagan SellsCarolyn Orr
Cat.: 3A2-Lower High School Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceBrooklyn FreemanJudy Boyter
2nd PlaceMaren Eaton  Lindsay Bowden
3rd PlaceGwendolyn Goetz Lindsay Bowden
Semi-finalistAna AlvarezLindsay Bowden
Cat.: 3B1-Upper High School Classical Treble Voice1st Place (tie)Connie Gao  Jing Sturgis-Lin
1st Place (tie)Maryn West  Judy Boyter
3rd PlaceCarlin HoltonJudy Boyter/Karen Crandon
Semi-finalistMadison BergAbby Orr
Semi-finalistSarah LaneLindsay Bowden
Semi-finalistAubrey Stuart Jen Moeller
Semi-finalistMeaghan Walsh Lindsay Bowden
Cat.: 3B2 Upper High School Classical1st PlaceAnqi Zhang Jing Sturgis-Lin
2nd PlaceSavannah HeximerAnna Diemer
3rd PlaceVivian FalconerLindsay Bowden
Semi-finalistJulie GeerLindsay Bowden
Semi-finalistAddison KayeLindsay Bowden
Semi-finalistKenzie Soape Carolyn Orr
Cat.: 4A2-Lower High School Classical TBB1st PlaceDennis XuSummer Song
2nd PlaceYerim ColinCatherine Wafford
3rd PlaceAustin YapJudy Boyter
Cat.: 4B1-Upper High School Classical TBB1st PlaceJake BullardJudy Boyter
2nd PlaceLandon PateCarolyn Orr/Kevin Smith
3rd PlaceBhodi LangfordAnna Diemer
4th PlaceNick Craddock Carolyn Orr/Mike Ware
Semi-finalistJason OquendoJudy Boyter
Cat.: 7A-Lower College Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceSarah YeatesDavid Kirkwood
2nd PlaceHannah GautierChristopher Michel
3rd PlaceDiana VillaEmily Heilman
Semi-finalistSkye FaldinEmily Heilman
Semi-finalistRiley GlaesmannDebi Popham
Semi-finalistAmy HemphillDebi Popham
Semi-finalistMadeleine HenrySummer Song
Semi-finalistHailey McCutcheonDebi Popham
Semi-finalistTahtiana SantiagoEmily Heilman
Cat.: 7B-Second Year Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceVictoria TonsfeldtWesley Lawrence
2nd PlaceLucianna AstorgaChristopher Michel
3rd PlaceJessie MadereDebi Popham
Semi-finalistMaggie McInnisDebi Popham
Semi-finalistKatie StobbeWesley Lawrence
Cat.: 8A/8B Lower College Classical TBB1st PlaceSilvino DonTony Boutté
2nd PlaceTate AshbyTony Boutté
Cat.: 11A-Upper College Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceMariah GravesEmily Heilman
2nd PlaceMariana RodriguezBrady Knapp
3rd PlaceGabrielle TylerDavid Kirkwood
Semi-finalistAlison EatonChristopher Michel
Semi-finalistMayah PhillipsEmily Heilman
Semi-finalistCailyn VickeryEmily Heilman
Cat.: 11B-Fourth/Fifth Year Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceAllison JonesIsabelle Ganz/Cynthia Clayton
2nd PlaceCourtney StelzerRebecca Renfro
3rd PlaceMary ContrerasChristopher Michel
4th Place Claire MullanBrady Knapp
Cat.: 12A-Third Year Classical TBB1st PlaceRiccardo (Jeremy) TreviñoBrady Knapp
2nd Place (Tie)Dakota JenkinsWesley Lawrence
2nd Place (Tie)David McKnightChristopher Michel
Semi-finalistSteven VelazquezBrady Knapp
Cat.: 12B-Fourth/Fifth Year Classical TBB1st Place (tie)Davion Adams  Summer Song
1st Place (tie)Carlos FigueroaTony Boutté
3rd placeMiles HortmanTony Boutté
Semi-finalistAviles Jose LuisBrady Knapp
Semi-finalistBryan LunaTony Boutté
Semi-finalistChandler PevetoDebi Popham
Cat.: 13/14 Advanced Classical1st PlaceAriana SutherlandRebecca Renfro
2nd PlaceJuan EspinoEmily Heilman/Christopher Michel
Cat.: Beginning Adult Classical1st PlaceConstance WashingtonFrances Fenton
Cat.: Intermediate Adult Classical1st PlaceBernard KellyIsabelle Ganz
2nd PlaceMarina KeriakousTony Boutté
Cat.: Advanced Adult Classical1st PlacePriscilla SalisburyBrady Knapp
2nd PlaceLauren Henderson-TurnerBrady Knapp
3rd PlaceEdith MaldonadoChristopher Michel/Melody Rich
Semi-finalistAlan Saldana-Silva  Brady Knapp

2021 GHNATS Classical Auditions

CategoryStudent NamePlace
Cat.: 3A1-Lower High School Classical Treble VoiceAllison ArtlipFinalist
Mary HokeFinalist
Reagan SellsFinalist
Cat.: 3A2-Lower High School Classical Treble Voice Brooklyn FreemanFinalist
Gwendolyn GoetzFinalist
Maren EatonFinalist
Ana AlvarezSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 3B1-Upper High School Classical Treble VoiceConnie GaoFinalist
Carlin HortonFinalist
Maryn WestFinalist
Madison BergSemi-Finalist
Sarah LaneSemi-Finalist
Aubrey StuartSemi-Finalist
Meaghan WalshSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 3B2 Upper High School ClassicalVivian FalconerFinalist
Savannah HeximerFinalist
Anqi ZhangFinalist
Julie GeerSemi-Finalist
Addison KayeSemi-Finalist
Kenzie SoapeSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 4A2-Lower High School Classical TBBYerim ColinFinalist
Dennis XuFinalist
Austin YapFinalist
Cat.: 4B1-Upper High School Classical TBBJake BullardFinalist
Nick CraddockFinalist
Bhodi LangfordFinalist
Landon PateFinalist
Jason OquendoSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 7A-Lower College Classical Treble VoiceHannah GautierFinalist
Diana VillaFinalist
Sarah YeatesFinalist
Skye FaldinSemi-Finalist
Riley GlaesmannSemi-Finalist
Amy HemphillSemi-Finalist
Madeleine HenrySemi-Finalist
Hailey McCutcheonSemi-Finalist
Tahtiana SantiagoSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 7B-Second Year Classical Treble VoiceLucianna AstorgaFinalist
Jessie MadereFinalist
Victoria TonsfeldtFinalist
Maggie McInnisSemi-Finalist
Katie StobbeSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 8A/8B Lower College Classical TBBTate AshbyFinalist
Silvino DonFinalist
Cat.: 11A-Upper College Classical Treble VoiceMariah GravesFinalist
Mariana RodriguezFinalist
Gabrielle TylerFinalist
Alison EatonSemi-Finalist
Mayah PhillipsSemi-Finalist
Cailyn VickerySemi-Finalist
Cat.: 11B-Fourth/Fifth Year Classical Treble VoiceMary ContrerasFinalist
Allison JonesFinalist
Claire MullanFinalist
Courtney StelzerFinalist
Cat.: 12A-Third Year Classical TBBDakota JenkinsFinalist
David McKnightFinalist
Riccardo (Jeremy) TreviñoFinalist
Steven VelazquezSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 12B-Fourth/Fifth Year Classical TBBDavion AdamsFinalist
Carlos FigueroaFinalist
Miles HortmanFinalist
Aviles Jose LuisSemi-Finalist
Bryan LunaSemi-Finalist
Chandler PevetoSemi-Finalist
Cat.: 13/14 Advanced ClassicalJuan EspinoFinalist
Ariana SutherlandFinalist
Cat.: Beginning Adult ClassicalConstance WashingtonFinalist
Cat.: Intermediate Adult ClassicalBernard KellyFinalist
Marina KeriakousFinalist
Cat.: Advanced Adult ClassicalLauren Henderson-TurnerFinalist
Edith MaldonadoFinalist
Priscilla SalisburyFinalist
Alan Saldana-SilvaSemi-Finalist