2015 Finalists

GHNATS Spring 2015 Musical Theater Winners

CategoryPlaceFirst NameLast NameStudent of
9th Grade Musical Theater1stMorganMontgomeryRobin Cotton Cobb
9th Grade Musical Theater2ndCourtneySchmittApril Drewry
9th Grade Musical Theater2ndHananiahMontoyaAndrea Randall-Luyties
10th Grade Musical Theater1stJordynnGodfreyAndrea Randall-Luyties
10th Grade Musical Theater2ndKarolineThomasAndrea Randall-Luyties
10th Grade Musical Theater3rdFrancesHellumsBeverly Laubach
11th Grade Musical Theater1stJedidiahMontoyaAndrea Randall-Luyties
11th Grade Musical Theater2ndKyraLinkBeverly Laubach
11th Grade Musical Theater3rdLiliaSalido-RicoKaren Crandon
12th Grade Musical Theater1stMarShaeMorrisAndrea Randall-Luyties
12th Grade Musical Theater2ndAbigailOrrDiana Stoerzbach
12th Grade Musical Theater3rdCarolynOrrDiana Stoerzbach
College Freshman/Sophomore Musical Theater1stLaurenSalazarDonna Hinds Sawyers
College Freshman/Sophomore Musical Theater2ndMarthaPattonRobin Cotton Cobb
College Freshman/Sophomore Musical Theater3rdLizzieGuestRobin Cotton Cobb
College Junior Musical Theater1stJohnWatkinsDonna Hinds Sawyers
College Junior Musical Theater2ndTeri GinaHerreraAnne Heath-Welch
College Junior Musical Theater2ndLindsayElginAnne Heath-Welch
College Senior Musical Theater1stShanae’AMooreDonna Hinds Sawyers
College Senior Musical Theater2ndArianaVelazcoAnne Heath-Welch
College Senior Musical Theater3rdMelissaWigginsAnne Heath-Welch
Adult Musical Theater1stMonicaCummingsRobin Cotton Cobb
Adult Musical Theater2ndAnastasiaSaenzAnne Heath-Welch
Adult Musical Theater3rdLaurenClarkAnne Heath-Welch

GHNATS Spring 2015 Classical Winners

CategoryPlaceFirst NameLast NameStudent of
9th Grade Boys1stRibhuNagCorinne Walker
9th Grade Boys2ndJosephMedina IIKaren Crandon
9th Grade Boys3rdKentonHignettKaren Crandon
9th Grade Girls1stMadisonMccartyCathy Wafford
9th Grade Girls1stKaylaRallsCathy Wafford
9th Grade Girls2ndKarsynBritschCathy Wafford
10th Grade Boys1stDavidMcKnightElisa Thompson
10th Grade Boys2ndBenjaminMcGeeElisa Thompson
10th Grade Boys3rdCadeKyleMica Bull
10th Grade Girls1stAudreyWelshChristopher Michel
10th Grade Girls2ndShelbySwienGwyn Ramos
10th Grade Girls3rdBaileyCarwileKaren Crandon
11th Grade Boys1stNathanielThompsonElisa Thompson
11th Grade Boys2ndDavidFergusonKaren Crandon
11th Grade Boys3rdDavidBruceMica Bull
11th Grade Girls1stKyraLinkBeverly Laubach
11th Grade Girls2ndLiliaSalido-RicoKaren Crandon
11th Grade Girls3rdRachelMencacaCathy Wafford
12th Grade Boys1stRaheemMaughnJudy Boyter
12th Grade Boys2ndJustinBrockDiana Stoerzbach
12th Grade Boys3rdTylerRestoJason Lester
12th Grade Girls1stAbigailOrrDiana Stoerzbach
12th Grade Girls2ndCarolynOrrDiana Stoerzbach
12th Grade Girls3rdEmilyWolfeJason Lester
Freshman Men1stAaronPenaJason Lester
Freshman Men2ndLorenzoJohnsonJammieca Denise Mott
Freshman Men3rdAaronVierkantMichael Walsh
Freshman Women1stGiselleBurrisChristopher Michel
Freshman Women2ndGiselaGonzalezNicole Franklin
Freshman Women3rdBellaPallaviciniMichael Walsh
Sophomore Men1stKyleSmithDavid Kirkwood
Sophomore Men2ndBaileyTurnerNicole Franklin
Sophomore Men3rdEricMorganNicole Franklin
Sophomore Women1stIvyCantuNicole Franklin
Sophomore Women2ndSarah AnnHoltJason Lester
Sophomore Women3rdMaryQuinonesAnne Heath-Welch
Sophomore WomenHMJackelineOvalleRebecca Pyper-Busselberg
Sophomore WomenHMBrittanyFairclothJammieca Denise Mott
Junior Men1stJakeAverittChristopher Michel
Junior Men2ndReneVazquezJammieca Denise Mott
Junior Men3rdEricGonzalezSerdar Ilban
Junior Women1stMyahLerchChristopher Michel
Junior Women2ndAlexisSimienJammieca Denise Mott
Junior Women3rdAmandaMolinarioJammieca Denise Mott
Senior Men1stJohnJermainNicole Franklin
Senior Men2ndShawnSimonsonSerdar Ilban
Senior Men3rdKeenenKelleyDebra Greschner
Senior Women1stTaylerThibodeauxDebra Greschner
Senior Women2ndArianaVelazcoAnne Heath-Welch
Senior Women3rdEmilyEisterholdNicole Franklin
Senior WomenHMShelbyMurphyJammieca Denise Mott
Graduate Men1stDorianMcCallSerdar Ilban
Graduate Men2ndDeVante’ShayRobin Smith
Graduate Men3rdChristopherMartinSerdar Ilban
Graduate Women1stFiorellaVelezGottfried Schiller
Graduate Women1stReginaMorganJammieca Denise Mott
Graduate Women2ndCarolynO’RourkeChristopher Michel
Beginning Adult Men1stBryanAlfonsoZachary Bruton
Beginning Adult Men2ndJulioPetersenJoan Allouache
Beginning Adult Men3rdDanielEwetuyaFrances Fenton
Beginning Adult Women1stTabithaJordanDebra Greschner
Beginning Adult Women2ndKatherineCiuraBeverly Laubach
Beginning Adult Women2ndAnastasiaSaenzAnne Heath-Welch
Intermediate Adult1stMonicaCummingsRobin Cotton Cobb
Intermediate Adult2ndEmaleyTorbertSerdar Ilban
Intermediate Adult3rdManuelBerryJoan Allouache
Advanced Adult1stLaurenClarkAnne Heath-Welch
Advanced Adult2ndJessicaKadmonIsabelle Ganz
Advanced Adult3rdLucindaGarcesKisa Parker