Guest Judges & Clinicians

Guest Judges

  • Aaron Brown (Sam Houston State University)
  • Dr. Melissa Foster (Northwestern University)
  • Melissa Johnson (Baylor University)

Guest Judges

  • Robert Best (Baylor University)
  • Robin Cobb (The University of Oklahoma)
  • Bronwen Forbay (McLennan Community College)
  • Kathy McDaniel (Baylor University)
  • Susan Shofner (Theater Under the Stars)
  • Mikhail Smigelski (University of Texas)

Guest Judges

  • Robin Cobb (The University of Oklahoma)
  • Drew Prince (Sam Houston State University)
  • Susan Shofner (Theater Under the Stars)

Guest Judges

  • Robert Best (Baylor University)
  • Robin Cobb (The University of Oklahoma)
  • Scott LaGraff (Stephen F. Austin State University)
  • James Rodriguez (Texas Christian University)
  • Susan Shofner (Theater Under the Stars)
  • Loraine Sims (Louisiana State University)

Guest Clinician

  • Loraine Sims (Louisiana State University)

Guest Judges

  • Elizabeth Borik Vickers (Lone Star College-Montgomery)
  • Robin Cobb (The University of Oklahoma)
  • Giny Gonzalez (Studio Bella Voce)

Guest Judges

  • Robert Best (Baylor University)
  • Scott LaGraff (Stephen F. Austin State University)
  • Kathy McDaniel (Baylor University)
  • James Rodriguez (Texas Christian University)
  • Susan Shofner (Theater Under the Stars)
  • Jamie Van Eyck (Baylor University)

Guest Clinician:

  • Abigail Dueppen (Lamar University)

Guest Judges

  • Doug Atkins (Theater Under the Stars)
  • Robin Cobb (The University of Oklahoma)
  • Giny Gonzalez (Studio Bella Voce)

Guest Judges

  • Bronwen Forbay (McLennan Community College)
  • Scott LaGraff (Stephen F. Austin State University)
  • Kathy McDaniel (Baylor University)
  • Susan Shofner (Theater Under the Stars)
  • Loraine Sims (Louisiana State University)
  • Jamie Van Eyck (Baylor University)

Guest Clinician:

  • Carlene Graham (Houston Grand Opera)

Guest Judges

  • Bob Best (Baylor University)
  • Christian Bester (Baylor University)
  • Scott LaGraff (Stephen F. Austin University)
  • Carol Lines (McNeese University)
  • Susan Shofner (private teacher)
  • Loraine Sims (Louisiana State University)
  • Chris Turner (Stephen F. Austin University)
  • Roza Tulyaganova (McLennan Community College)
  • Lise Uhl (McLennan Community College)

Guest Judges and Clinicians

  • Gwendolyn Alfred
  • Alissa Anderson
  • Dan Bircher
  • Doug Bolin
  • Weston Hurt
  • Marion Russell Dickson
  • Joel Sandel
  • Susan Shofner
  • Melanie Sonnenberg

Presentation

Round Table Discussion with Guest Judges

Classical Auditions Guest Judges

  • Diana Allan – University of Texas San Antonio
  • George Hogan – Mary Hardin Baylor
  • Mark McQuade – Oklahoma Baptist University
  • Julie Simson – Rice University
  • Robert Best – Baylor University
  • Gale Odom – Centenary College

Musical Theater Auditions Guest Judges

  • Carol Kimball – University of Nevada Las Vegas
  • Susan Shofner – professional Musical Theater actress
  • Joel Sandel – professional Musical Theater actor

Clinician

  • Carol Kimball – University of Nevada Las Vegas

Classical Clinician

  • Sharon Mabry

Guest Judges

  • Joshua Hopkins
  • Luvada Harrison
  • Patrick Carfizzi
  • Virginia Dupuy
  • Mark Richter
  • Sharon Mabry

Musical Theater Clinician

  • Norman Spivey

Guest Judges

  • Maryann Kyle
  • Norman Spivey

Classical Clinician

  • Martha Herr

Guest Judges

  • Kenneth Bryson
  • Kelli Estes
  • Deborah Williamson
  • Scott LaGraff
  • Marc Reynolds
  • Martha Herr

Musical Theater Clinician

  • Susan Shofner

Guest Judges

  • Alissa Anderson
  • David Matranga
  • Susan Shofner

Classical Clinician

  • Anna Maria Martinez

Guest Judges

  • Angela Haas
  • Chad Shelton
  • Cynthia Clayton
  • Heather Orr

Musical Theater Clinician

  • Greg Bolin

Guest Judges

  • Christina Booshada
  • Ginny Mendez
  • David Matranga
  • Laurie Crosby
  • Joel Sandel

Classical Clinician

  • Buck Ross

Guest Judges

  • Joseph Evans
  • Bruce Fowler
  • Nicole Franklin
  • Scott LaGraff
  • Melanie Sonnenberg

Musical Theater Clinician

  • Larry Smiglewski

Guest Judges

  • John Barth
  • Keith Brumfield
  • Tom McKinney

 

Classical Clinician

  • Sharon Radionoff

Guest Judges

  • Heather Orr
  • Andrea Jaber
  • Doug Bolin
  • Judith Aslanian
  • Debra Siebert

Musical Theater Clinician

  • Georgia Stitt

Guest Judges

  • Michael Vaughn
  • Laurie Crosby
  • John Barth
  • Keith Brumfield
  • Pamela Moore
  • Tom McKinney