2017, 2018 Music Theater Winners

Fall 2017 Winners at Lone Star College-Montgomery

CategoryPlaceStudentStudent of
1A1 - Lower High School Music Theater Women (9th Grade) 1st PlaceAlyssa SunewJeannine Rowden
2nd PlaceAnneliese KelleyRobin Cotton Cobb
3rd PlaceCorinne RenickJeannine Rowden
1A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Women (10th Grade) 1st PlaceMackensey DoyleAndrea Randall-Luyties
2nd PlaceAbby HolmesRobin Cotton Cobb
3rd PlaceMelanie ChinSummer Song
1B1 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (11th Grade) 1st PlaceBailor AllenAndrea Randall-Luyties
2nd PlaceCaroline KoonceRobin Cotton Cobb
3rd PlaceBryndal BraithwaiteAndrea Randall-Luyties
1B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (12th Grade) 1st PlaceMandy MillerDonna Hinds Sawyers
2nd PlaceMeredith EnglandAndrea Randall-Luyties
3rd PlaceAnna GrygierApril Drewry
2A - Lower High School Music Theater Men 1st PlaceGarrett ParkerAndrea Randall-Luyties
2nd PlaceKristian SchmutzAndrea Randall-Luyties
3rd PlaceCarl HoSummer Song
2B - Upper High School Music Theater Men 1st PlaceGarrett MorrisJeannine Rowden
2nd PlaceTimothy ThomasAndrea Randall-Luyties
3rd PlaceJosh GodfreyAndrea Randall-Luyties
College Music Theater 1st PlaceLizzie GuestRobin Cotton Cobb
2nd PlaceFaith FryerDonna Hinds Sawyers
3rd PlaceJordynn GodfreyAndrea Randall-Luyties
Adult CCM Music Theater 1st PlaceFaith FryerDonna Hinds Sawyers
2nd PlaceJohn WatkinsDonna Hinds Sawyers
3rd PlaceAndrea PanakovaAmanda Norman Waites
Adult Music Theater 1st PlaceKay MooreRobin Cotton Cobb
1st PlaceLauren SalazarDonna Hinds Sawyers
2nd PlaceJohn WatkinsDonna Hinds Sawyers
3rd PlaceKatie GonzalezDonna Hinds Sawyers

Febrary 2017 Winners List at Houston Community College

GHNATS CategoryRANKFirst Name:Last Name:Student ofAccompanist:
1A - Lower High School Women1stCrystalWangSummer SongHanqing Zhou
2ndSkylarDoescherDonna Hinds SawyersJeannine Rowden
3rdMelanieChinSummer SongHanqing Zhou
HMMadisonPallanezAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
2A - Lower High School Men1stTimothyThomasAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
2ndCarlHoSummer SongHanqing Zhou
3rdCadeEllerAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
2B - Upper High School Men1stWillRippetoBeverly LaubachJeannine Rowden
2ndRyan EsparzaAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
JosephConchaAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
3 - High School Women (11th Grade)1stMandyMillerDonna Hinds SawyersJeannine Rowden
2ndCourtneySchmittApril DrewryAdam Stout
3rdMeredithEnglandAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
HMHananiahMontoyaAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
3 - High School Women (12th Grade)1stJordynnGodfreyAndrea Randall-LuytiesWilliam Luyties
2ndShelbySwienGwyn RamosAdam Stout
5/6 - Lower College Music Theater1stIanJamesDonna Hinds SawyersEduardo Guzman
2ndAudreyRoseDonna Hinds SawyersEduardo Guzman
3rdDarylJohnsonFrances FentonEduardo Guzman
9/10 - Upper College Music Theater1stLaurenSalazarDonna Hinds SawyersEduardo Guzman
2ndCarolinaReyesDonna Hinds SawyersEduardo Guzman
3rdKatie GonzalezDonna Hinds SawyersEduardo Guzman
Adult Music Theater1stJohn WatkinsDonna Hinds SawyersJeannine Rowden
2ndGwen RapozaMichael WalshRichard Kazandzhidi
3rdSuzanneVanlandinghamFrances FentonJim Vukovich

Fall 2018 Winners List at LSCM

GHNATS CategoryRANKFirst Name:Last Name:Student ofAccompanist:
1A1/1A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Women First PlaceDelaney O'Neill Marshall Davies Donna Hinds Sawyers 
1A1/1A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Women Second PlaceClaire Valdez Adam Stout Andrea Randall-Luyties 
1A1/1A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Women Third PlaceJuliana Craven Adam Stout Andrea Randall-Luyties 
1B1 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (11th Grade) First PlaceMackensey Doyle Adam Stout Andrea Randall-Luyties 
1B1 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (11th Grade) First PlaceSarah Yeates Marshall Davies Amanda Norman Waites 
1B1 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (11th Grade) Second PlaceRebecca Mcfarlane Adam Stout April Drewry 
1B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (12th Grade) First PlaceGlendaliris Torres Greaux Marshall Davies Rene Vazquez
1B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (12th Grade) Second PlaceMallory Craven Adam Stout Andrea Randall-Luyties 
1B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Women (12th Grade) Second PlaceRobyn Key Adam Stout April Drewry 
2A1/2A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Men First PlaceJanson Hanes Chip Colvin Andrea Randall-Luyties 
2A1/2A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Men Second PlaceNate Harris Chip Colvin Andrea Randall-Luyties 
2A1/2A2 - Lower High School Music Theater Men Third PlaceSeth Thibodeau Renee Kloes Gwyn Ramos 
2B1/2B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Men First PlaceTimothy Thomas Chip Colvin Andrea Randall-Luyties 
2B1/2B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Men Second PlaceCade Eller Adam Stout Andrea Randall-Luyties 
2B1/2B2 - Upper High School Music Theater Men Third PlaceGarrett Parker Chip Colvin Andrea Randall-Luyties 
5AB - Lower College Music Theater Women First PlaceLaurel Burrer Midge Smith Amanda Norman Waites 
5AB - Lower College Music Theater Women First PlaceEmmy Smith Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers 
5AB - Lower College Music Theater Women Second PlaceRiley Sugrue Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers 
6AB - Lower College Music Theater Men First PlaceAustin Colburn Midge Smith Dr. Karen Rees 
6AB - Lower College Music Theater Men Second PlaceBrad Brickhouse Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers 
6AB - Lower College Music Theater Men Third PlaceTalor Arnett Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers 
9AB/10AB - Upper College Music Theater First PlaceJulianne McBride Midge Smith Dr. Karen Rees 
9AB/10AB - Upper College Music Theater Second PlaceSophia Clarke Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers 
9AB/10AB - Upper College Music Theater Third PlaceJordi Viscarri Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers 
Adult CCM and Music Theater First PlaceJordi Viscarri Marshall Davies Donna Hinds Sawyers 
Adult CCM and Music Theater Second PlaceSophia Clarke Jeannine Rowden Donna Hinds Sawyers