2019 Classical Auditions Results

Finalists

CategoryPlaceIDStudent NameStudent OfAccompanistPrevious Teacher
3A1-Women (9th Grade)First Place45 Veronica  Young Vicki  Gorman Megan  Glikes 
Second Place127 Madison  Berg Kevin  Smith Jennifer  Franz-Melady 
Third Place124 Mary  McCreary Kevin  Smith Jennifer  Franz-Melady 
4A-Men (9th and 10th Grade)First Place72 Landon  Pate Kevin  Smith Jennifer  Franz-Melady 
Second Place148 Adam  Gano Jennifer  Donnan Bethany  Self 
Third Place133 Joshua  Benjamin Elisa T  Thompson Bethany  Self 
3A2-Women (10th Grade)First Place33 Lucy  Lammons Catherine  Wafford Michelle  Willey 
First Place37 Izabella  Perez Catherine  Wafford Michelle  Willey 
Second Place93 Delaney  Bowers Dr. Karen  Rees Luke   Kirkwood 
4B1-Men (11th Grade)First Place75 John  Baugh Christopher  Michel Kerry   Talley 
Second Place130 Zachary  Nelson Elisa T  Thompson Bethany  Self 
Third Place143 Justin  Eifert April  Drewry Adam  Stout 
3B1-Women (11th Grade)First Place141 McKenzie  Bahr Elisa T  Thompson Bethany  Self 
Second Place27 Julianna  Chacon Catherine  Wafford Michelle  Willey 
Third Place48 Anna  Jacobson Judith B  Boyter Jeffery  Gordon 
4B2-Men (12th Grade)First Place132 Victor  Yang Elisa T  Thompson Sheila  Keyes 
Second Place176 Malachi  JenksGwyn  Ramos Renee  Kloes 
Third Place125 George  Cox Elisa T  Thompson Sheila  Keyes 
3B2-Women (12th Grade)First Place73 Alina  Dong Christopher  Michel Kerry   Talley 
Second Place128 Sarah  Ellis Elisa T  Thompson Bethany  Self 
Third Place44 Robin  Newberry Vicki  Gorman Megan  Glikes 
BAC-Beginning AdultFirst PlaceChing-Yang  Chou Frances  Fenton Megan  Glikes 
Second PlaceLori  Lamendola Isabelle  Ganz Pablo  Martinez 
Third Place12 Hector Alfonso  Matamoros Ramos Frances  Fenton Megan  Glikes 
AAC-Advanced AdultFirst PlaceOfelia  Adame Isabelle  Ganz Pablo  Martinez 
Second Place186 Kayla  Boyte-Moore Andrew  Briggs Megan  Glikes Robin Cotton-Cobb
Third Place108 Mohammad  Salman Brady  Knapp Jasmine  Hatem 
Honorable Mention105 Vawn  Gretta Stearnes Brady  Knapp Jasmine  Hatem 
7A-First Year College/ Independent Studio WomenFirst Place160 Priscilla  Guajardo Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
Second Place175 Lillian  Maldonado Daniel  Bircher Alina  Klimaszewska 
Third Place162 Maria  Villa Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
8A-First Year College/ Independent Studio MenFirst Place144 Eduardo  Katoul Rahbani Brady  Knapp Jasmine  Hatem 
Second Place69 Jessy  Martin David  Kirkwood David   Dyess 
Third Place89 Leon  Green Gwendolyn  Alfred Lucian  Zidaru 
7B-Second Year College/ Independent Studio WomenFirst PlaceAllison  Jones Isabelle  Ganz Andrew  Schneider 
Second Place161 Zoey  Henderson Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
Third Place99 Hannah  Meyer Debra  Greschner Dwight  Peirce 
8B-Second Year College/ Independent Studio MenFirst Place70 Francis  Rivera David  Kirkwood Steven  Jones 
Second Place82 Andrew  Harrison Gwendolyn  Alfred Lucian  Zidaru 
Third Place24 Elyjah  Cruz Paul  Patinka Midge  Smith 
11A-Third Year College/ Independent Studio WomenFirst Place177 Faith  Fobeneh Daniel  Bircher Alina  Klimaszewska 
Second Place67 Savannah  Sheppard David  Kirkwood Alina  Klimaszewska Laurie D Lester 
Third Place155 Angel  Orellana David  Kirkwood Alina  Klimaszewska Laurie D Lester 
11B-Fourth/Fifth Year College/ Independent Studio WomenFirst Place158 Brea  Marshall Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
Second Place66 Christian  Gray David  Kirkwood Alina  Klimaszewska 
Third Place163 Melissa  Dufort Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
12-Upper College/ Independent Studio MenFirst Place32 Christian  Cruz Tony  Boutté Andrea  Benabent 
Second Place165 Zachary  Zarate Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
Third Place55 Kevin  Mosley Jr. Summer  Song Alina  Klimaszewska 
13/14-Advanced College/ Independent StudioFirst Place157 Rene  Vazquez Jammieca  Mott Marshall  Davies 
Second Place64 Gloria  Deveraux Jolie  Rocke Brown John  Cornelius 
Second Place145 Max  Mullenax Brady  Knapp Jasmine  Hatem 
Third Place113 Chase  Duffin Brady  Knapp Jasmine  Hatem 

Semifinalists

Sorted by ID

CategoryIDStudent NameAccompanistStudent OfPrevious Teacher
3A1-Women (9th Grade)No semifinalists
(sorted by ID)
3A2-Women (10th Grade)5Abrielle RangelPablo MartinezIsabelle Ganz
(sorted by ID)39Addison ReidMichelle WilleyCatherine Wafford
3B1-Women (11th Grade)2Chloe EveredPablo MartinezIsabelle Ganz
(sorted by ID)34Megan McCollumMichelle WilleyCatherine Wafford
58Sarah YeatesLuke KirkwoodAmanda Norman Waites
80Melaine ChinAlina KlimaszewskaSummer Song
117Candace ClayburgJennifer Franz-MeladyKevin Smith
152Sydney GansRenee KloesGwyn Ramos
3B2-Women (12th Grade)76Isabella ZambranoKerry TalleyChristopher Michel
(sorted by ID)
4A-Men (9th and 10th Grade)No semifinalists
(sorted by ID)
4B1-Men (11th Grade)47Tré LeMalle IIJeffery GordonJudith B Boyter
(sorted by ID)71Connor McGeeJennifer Franz-MeladyKevin Smith
77Carl HoKerry TalleyChristopher MichelSummer Song
101Joshua FangChristian McGeeZachary Bruton
121Ryan HoveyJennifer Franz-MeladyKevin Smith
126Haosi DaiSheila KeyesElisa T Thompson
140Avery SanderlinSheila KeyesElisa T Thompson
4B2-Men (12th Grade)No semifinalists
(sorted by ID)
7A-First Year College/ Independent Studio Women59Danielle LawA. Jan TaylorJolie Rocke Brown
(sorted by ID)60Emily GarciaA. Jan TaylorJolie Rocke Brown
87J'Neise HodgeLucian ZidaruGwendolyn Alfred
92Emma RussellMidge SmithSarah Lysiak Ging
7B-Second Year College/ Independent Studio Women16Jennifer MejiaAndrea BenabentDeborah Lynn Popham
(sorted by ID)17Alyssa LongoriaAndrea MutAnne Heath-Welch
18Candace ClineAndrea MutAnne Heath-Welch
61Keana MayberryJohn CorneliusJolie Rocke Brown
88Kimberly BenitezLucian ZidaruGwendolyn Alfred
96Michelle RodriguezMidge SmithSarah Lysiak Ging
98Kassidy SherlockMidge SmithSarah Lysiak Ging
107Claire MullanJasmine HatemBrady Knapp
8A-First Year College/ Independent Studio Men43Lincoln CoronadoAndrew SchneiderMary Hines Lee
(sorted by ID)111Anthony WrightBen ChildressZachary Bruton
159Shamahl StewartMarshall DaviesJammieca Mott
8B-Second Year College/ Independent Studio Men78Darnel MafnasAndrea BenabentChristopher Michel
(sorted by ID)
11A-Third Year College/ Independent Studio Women51Angel HickersonDavid DyessSummer Song
(sorted by ID)
11B-Fourth/Fifth Year College/ Independent Studio Women65Deja JenningsJohn Cornelius
(sorted by ID)83Hannah SchoppeAlina KlimaszewskaDavid KirkwoodEmily Speck 
12-Upper College/ Independent Studio MenNo semifinalists
(sorted by ID)
13/14-Advanced College/ Independent StudioNo semifinalists
(sorted by ID)
BAC-Beginning AdultNo semifinalists
(sorted by ID)
AAC-Advanced AdultNo semifinalists
(sorted by ID)