2019 Music Theater and 2020 Classical Winners

Spring 2020 Online Classical Audition Winners

CategoryPlaceStudent NameStudent of
11-Upper College Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceChristian CruzTony Boutté
2nd PlaceDiana StruveBrady Knapp
3rd PlaceCrystal ValentinSummer Song
12A-Third Year Classical TBB1st PlaceChandler PevetoDeborah Lynn Popham
2nd PlaceMiles HortmanTony Boutté
3rd PlaceBenny JensenBrady Knapp
12B-Fourth/Fifth Year Classical TBB1st PlaceBryan LunaTony Boutté
2nd PlaceCarlos FigueroaTony Boutté
3rd PlaceKevin Mosley Jr.Summer Song
13A/14A-Lower Advanced Classical1st PlaceAlan Saldaña-SilvaBrady Knapp
2nd PlaceLaura StricklandBrady Knapp
3A1-Lower High School Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceBrooklyn FreemanJudith B Boyter
2nd PlaceDa'Vine YancyVicki Gorman
3rd PlaceIsabelle LuscombeKaren Crandon
3A2-Lower High School Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceMeaghan WalshLindsay Bowden
2nd PlaceCarlin HoltonKaren Crandon
3rd PlaceIsabella GodfreyBeverly Pippin Laubach
3B1-Upper High School Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceAsha ThekdiBeverly Pippin Laubach
2nd PlaceAbrielle RangelIsabelle Ganz
3rd PlaceAddison KayeLindsay Bowden
3B2/4B2-Upper High School Classical1st PlaceMelanie ChinSummer Song
2nd PlaceCamellia AdamsLindsay Bowden
3rd PlaceNicolas DeviaLindsay Bowden
4A2-Lower High School Classical TBB1st PlaceLandon PateKevin Smith
2nd PlaceCameron AhmedJolie Rocke
3rd PlaceDennis XuSummer Song
7-Lower College Classical Treble Voice1st PlaceSydney OwenTony Boutté
2nd Place (Tie)Erika LopezKenneth Williams
2nd Place (Tie)Jennifer TafollaSummer Song
8-Lower College Classical TBB1st PlaceJimmy PazEmily Howes Heilman
2nd PlaceEduardo Katoul RahbaniBrady Knapp
3rd PlaceJessy MartinDavid Kirkwood
Advanced Adult Classical1st PlaceLauren Henderson-TurnerBrady Knapp
2nd PlaceSara ZareBrady Knapp
3rd PlaceSuzanne VanlandinghamBrady Knapp
4th PlaceMarina KeriakousTony Boutté
Beginning Adult Classical1st PlaceBernard KellyIsabelle Ganz
2nd PlaceConstance WashingtonFrances Fenton
3rd PlaceJessica ThriftBeverly Pippin Laubach
4th PlaceHector Alfonso Matamoros RamosFrances Fenton

Spring 2020 Semi-Finalists

CategoryStudent NameStudent Of
3A1-Lower High School Classical Treble VoiceMaren EatonLindsay Bowden
3A2-Lower High School Classical Treble VoiceSarah LaneLindsay Bowden
(sorted by ID)Lohr CykoskiKevin Smith
3B1-Upper High School Classical Treble VoiceSydney McElhoeSarah Lysiak Ging
(sorted by ID)Vivian FalconerLindsay Bowden
4A2-Lower High School Classical TBBChristian RidleyKevin Smith
7-Lower College Classical Treble VoiceKarla ClemensNancy L Munn