2020 Musical Theater Winners

2020 Winners

CategoryPlaceStudent NameStudent Of Accompanist
Lower High School Music Theater - All Voices (Freshman)1st PlaceMcKinley Austin, SarahJeannine RowdenJeannine Rowden
1A2 Lower High School Music Theater -Treble (10th Grade)1st PlaceColwell, AshlynAndrea Luyties-RandallDigital accompaniment
2nd PlaceDoyle, Erin Andrea Luyties-RandallDigital accompaniment
3rd PlaceBerckley, LydiaLaura BallardDigital accompaniment
1B1 Upper High School Music Theater -Treble (11th Grade)1st PlaceWilliams, KathleenSteven BogardDigital accompaniment
2nd PlaceStuart, AubreyJen MoellerDigital accompaniment
1B2 Upper High School Music Theater - Treble (12th Grade)1st PlaceCostello, ArwenJeannine RowdenJeannine Rowden
2nd PlaceMunro, MorganJeannine RowdenJeannine Rowden
3rd PlaceCampos, NicoleKaren ReesDigital Accompaniment
2B - Upper High School Music Theater - TBB (11th and 12th Grade)1st PlaceSprague, Noah Andrea Luyties-RandallDigital Accompaniment
2nd PlaceThibodeau, Seth Gwyn RamosRenee Kloes
3rd PlaceCochran, BeauSteven BogardDigital Accompaniment
5A - First Year Music Theater - Treble Voice (Freshman)1st PlaceSchoening, FernandaKaren ReesDigital Accompaniment
2nd PlaceYeates, SarahDavid KirkwoodAlina Klimaszewska
3rd PlaceSmith, Emily Donna Hinds SawyersDigital Accompaniment
Lower College Music Theater - All Voices (Sophomore)1st PlaceTorres-Greaux, GlendalirisKaren ReesDigital Accompaniment
2nd PlaceDeGaish, CaraKaren ReesDigital Accompaniment
3rd PlaceKeesee-Lourigan, Bryce Karen ReesJonathan Craft
Upper College Music Theater - All Voice (Junior and Senior) 1st PlaceDavis, JackeraKaren ReesDigital Accompaniment
2nd PlaceSugrue, RileyDonna Hinds SawyersDigital Accompaniment
3rd PlaceSimmons, KennethKaren ReesDigital Accompaniment

2020 Finalists

CategoryStudent Name
Lower High School Music Theater - All Voices (Freshman)McKinley Austin, Sarah
1A2 Lower High School Music Theater (10th Grade)Berckley, Lydia
Colwell, Ashlyn
Doyle, Erin
1B1 Upper High School Music Theater Treble (11th Grade)Stuart, Aubrey
Williams, Kathleen
1B2 Upper High School Music Theater Treble (12th Grade)Campos, Nicole
Costello, Arwen
Munro, Morgan
2B - Upper High School Music Theater - TBB (11th and 12th Grade)Cochran, Beau
Sprague, Noah
Thibodeau, Seth
5A - First Year Music Theater - Treble Voice (Freshman)Schoening, Fernanda
Smith, Emily
Yeates, Sarah
Lower College Music Theater - All Voices (Sophomore)DeGaish, Cara
Keesee-Lourigan, Bryce
Torres-Greaux, Glendaliris
Upper College Music Theater - All Voice (Junior and Senior) Davis, Jackera
Simmons, Kenneth
Sugrue, Riley

2020 Semi-Finalists

CategoryStudent Name
1B2 Upper High School Music Theater Treble (12th Grade)Bolden, Olivia
Guerrero, Isabella
2B - Upper High School Music Theater - TBB (11th and 12th Grade)Hanes, Janson
5A - First Year Music Theater - Treble Voice (Freshman)DeVoe, Maeve
Swift, Sarah
Upper College Music Theater - All Voice (Junior and Senior) Kerry, Alexander
Lozano, Brandon